FMC

Embassies

Sno Region Organisation Name DesignationEmail
1AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of AngolaMr Jaquim Filipe Ganga Minister Counsellor[email protected]
2AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of Botswana Ms. Maipelo Mogotesi First Secretary-Economics[email protected]
3AFRICAEmbassy of Burkina FasoMr. Emmanuel OuedragoEconomic Counsellor[email protected]
4AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of Burundi Mr. E.Steve B.Kissungha 2nd Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
5AFRICAEmbassy of the Democratic Republic of CongoMr. Kasongo MusengaSecond Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
6AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of DjiboutiMrs. Mouna Obsieh BouhCommercial Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
7AFRICAEmbassy Of The Republic Of GabonMr. Remy NajokoundaCommercial Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
8AFRICAEmbassy of The GambiaMr. Alieu BahCounsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
9AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of GhanaMr Sebastian BeliwineMinister-Counsellor /Political & Economic[email protected]
10AFRICAHigh Commission of the Kingdom of LesothoMr. Makhathe E MankimaneFirst Secretary [email protected]; [email protected]
11AFRICAEmbassy of MadagascarMrs Aimée RakotosonMinister Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
12AFRICAHigh Commission of MalawiMr. Alfred B VililiTrade Counsellor [email protected]; [email protected]
13AFRICAHigh Commission of MauritiusMr Seewraj NundlallCounsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
14AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of MozambiqueMr Faruque Omar FaquiraMinister Counsellor[email protected]
15AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of NamibiaMr Oscar Sikanda Commercial Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
16AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of NigerMr Boureima SouleymaneSecond Counsellor [email protected]
17AFRICAHigh Commission of the Federal Republic of NigeriaMr. Samuel OkereFirst Secretary[email protected]; [email protected]
18AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of RwandaMr. Joseph KabakezaFirst Counsellor [email protected]; [email protected]
19AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of SenegalMr. Demba CamaraSecond Counsellor-Economic Affairs[email protected]
20AFRICAHigh Commission of SeychellesMs Patsy Mandy MoustacheSecond Secretary[email protected]; [email protected]
21AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of SomaliaMr. Mohamed Abdi Sheik AdanCommercial Attache [email protected]; [email protected]
22AFRICAHigh Commission for the Republic of South AfricaMr. Recado AndrewsCounsellor (Economic)[email protected]
23AFRICAHigh Commision for the United Republic of TanzaniaMs Natihaika MsuyaMinister Plenipotentiary[email protected]; [email protected]
24AFRICAHigh Commission of the Republic of ZambiaMr. Brian Mwale SakaFirst Secretary (Economic & Trade)[email protected]; [email protected]
25AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of ZimbabweMr. Bright ZwimbaCounsellor – Commercial[email protected]; [email protected]
26AFRICAEmbassy of Republic of Mali in IndiaMr. Amadou DialloCommercial Counsellor[email protected]
27AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of GuineaMr Abdoulay SowCounsellor[email protected]
28AFRICAEmbassy of Republic of CongoMr. Gabriel ITOUAEconomic Counsellor [email protected]
29AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of South SudanMr Adding Deng AddingSecond Secretary[email protected]
30AFRICAEmbassy of the Republic of the Sudan Mr. Ishag Yousif IshagCommercial Attache [email protected]; [email protected]
31AFRICAEmbassy of EgyptDr. Khaled Melad RezekFirst Secretary[email protected]
32ASEANHigh Commission of Brunei Darussalam Muhammad Ali Azri Hj Mohd Alipah Second Secretary [email protected]
33ASEANEmbassy of the Republic of IndonesiaMs Annie YuliyantiFirst Secretary[email protected]
34ASEANEmbassy of the Republic of the Union of MyanmarMs Yin Yin NweCounsellor[email protected]
35ASEANSingapore High CommissionMs Pung Wang QingFirst Secretary[email protected]
36ASEANRoyal Thai EmbassayMs Chetthida KitchaiwatFirst Secretary[email protected]
37ASEANEmbassy of the Socialist Republic of VietnamMr Bui Trung ThuongCommercial Officer[email protected]
38AUS/ANZFiji High CommissionMs Ashwini SinghFirst Secretary[email protected]
39AUS/ANZHigh Commission for AustraliaMr John MadewSenior Trade & Investment Commissioner, South Asia[email protected]
40AUS/ANZNew Zealand High CommissionMr Ralph HaysTrade Commissioner [email protected]
41AUS/ANZPapua New Guinea High CommissionMr. Stenneth NumolFirst Secretary[email protected]
42CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Russian FederationMs Ekaterina A. SemenovaFirst Secretary (Bilateral, Economic)[email protected]
43CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of ArmeniaGevorg HakhverdyanConsul[email protected]
44CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Republic of BelarusMr. Andrei KarpechkinCounsellor (Trade and Economic Issues)[email protected]
45CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of UkraineIvan KonovalovFirst Secretary (Economic and Trade affairs)[email protected] ; [email protected]
46CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of Georgia  Mr Nana GaprindashviliSenior Advisor [email protected];[email protected]
47CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Republic of AzerbaijanMr Babak Ahmadov and Mr Shahin AhmadovSecond Secretary[email protected]
48CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Republic of KazakhstanMr Sergey SavelyevMinister (Counsellor)[email protected]
49CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Kyrgyz RepublicMr Toktobolot ZhomailevFirst Secretary[email protected]
50CIS & RUSSIAEmbassy of the Republic of UzbekistanMr Uktam ShomuratovTrade Counsellor [email protected]
51TURKEYEmbassy of TurkeyMr Ali ÖZDİN/ Ms AysunCommercial Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
52IRANEmbassy of the Islamic Republic of IranMr Asghar OmidiCounsellor – Economic Section[email protected]; [email protected]
53EAST EUROPEHigh Commission of Malta Ms Patricia Borg-CooperCounsellor[email protected]
54EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of CroatiaMr Daniel RidickiMinister Counsellor[email protected]; [email protected]
55EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Czech RepublicMr Milan Tous Head of Commercial Section[email protected]
56EAST EUROPERoyal Danish EmbassyMr Søren Nørrelund Kannik-MarquardsenCommercial Counsellor Head of the Trade Council, India[email protected]
57EAST EUROPEEmbassy of FinlandMr Mikko PotsonenCounsellor (Economic & Commercial)[email protected]
58EAST EUROPEEmbassy of GreeceMr Vassilis Skronias Minister Plenipotentiary for Economic & Commercial Affairs[email protected]     
59EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of HungaryGábor SZŰCSEconomic and Commercial Counselor [email protected]
60EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of HungaryMr Daniel KovacsEconomic and Commerical Counsellor[email protected]
61EAST EUROPEEmbassy of IcelandMr Rahul ChongthamTrade Advisor[email protected] [email protected]
62EAST EUROPERoyal Norwegian EmbassyMr Helge TrytiCommercial Counsellor[email protected]
63EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of PolandMr Klaudiusz TchórzewskiThird secretary, Economic Section [email protected]
64EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of PolandMs Anna RosenthalSecond Secretary
65EAST EUROPEEmbassy of RomaniaMr Ionuţ Mircea ViziruEconomic Secretary (Economic & Commercial)[email protected]
66EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of Serbia Ms ljiljana BelojevicMinister Counsellor[email protected]
67EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Slovak RepublicPatrik LiskaEconomic Diplomat[email protected]
68EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of SloveniaMs Mateja Vodeb GhoshMinister Plenipotentiary[email protected]
69EAST EUROPEEmbassy of SwedenMr Niklas ErikssonFirst Secretary (Trade, Economic & Cultural Affairs)[email protected]
70EAST EUROPEEmbassy of SwitzerlandMr Florin MüllerCounsellor Head of Economic & Commercial Section[email protected]
71EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of BulgariaMr Iliya DekovCounsellor (Commercial and Economic)[email protected]
72EAST EUROPEAustrian Embassy – Commercial SectionDr Robert LuckCommercial Counsellor[email protected]
73EAST EUROPEEmbassy of LatviaMs Evija Rimsane Second Secretary, Political And Economic Section[email protected] 
74EAST EUROPEEmbassy of the Republic of LithuaniaMs Agnė SakalauskaitėDeputy Head of Mission[email protected]
75WEST EUROPEEmbassy of FranceMr Daniel MaitreMinister Counsellor for Economic and Financial Affairs[email protected]
76WEST EUROPEEmbassy of PortugalMs Luisa LinoTrade Commissioner and Economic & Commercial Counsellor[email protected] [email protected]
77WEST EUROPEEmbassy of BelgiumMr Guillaume ChoquetCounsellor Economic Affairs[email protected]
78WEST EUROPEEmbassy of the Federal Republic of GermanyMr Alexander StedtfeldEconomic Counsellor[email protected]
79WEST EUROPEEmbassy of IrelandMr Peter McIvor Deputy Head of Mission[email protected] ; [email protected]
80WEST EUROPEEmbassy of ItalyMr Alessandro De MasiHead of Economic and Commercial[email protected]
81WEST EUROPEEmbassy of the Grand Duchy of LuxembourgMr David GoebbelsDeputy Head of Mission[email protected]
82WEST EUROPEEmbassy of the Kingdom of the NetherlandsMr Joost GeijerCounsellor-Economic & Commercial[email protected] [email protected]
83WEST EUROPEEmbassy of SpainMs Regina Sancha Chief Economic & Commercial Counsellor[email protected] [email protected]
84WEST EUROPEDepartment for International Trade (DIT) ; British High CommissionMs Rhiannon HarriesDirector – UK Trade, Economics and Prosperity[email protected]
85FAR EASTEmbassy of JapanMr Miyamoto ShingoEconomic & Development[email protected]
86FAR EASTEmbassy of the Republic of KoreaKim Min Chol Minister – Economic [email protected]
87FAR EASTEmbassy of MongoliaEnkhbold LiguuFirst Secretary [email protected]
88FAR EASTTaipei Economic and Cultural CenterMr Hung YangExecutive Director – Procolombia[email protected]
89ISRAELEmbassy of Israel Mr. Barak GranotCommercial Attaché[email protected] Tel. +91.11.45534657. Mobile. +91.9910304657.
90LACEmbassy of the Argentine RepublicMs AgustinaChief of commercial section[email protected]
91LACEmbassy of the Federative Republic of BrazilMr Rui CamargoSecretary[email protected]
92LACEmbassy of the Republic of ChileMr. Sanatan ShuklaTrade Commissioner of Chile[email protected]
93LACEmbassy of ColombiaMr Juan Esteban SanchezDirector – Procolombia[email protected]
94LACEmbassy of the Republic of Costa RicaMr. Esteban Quiros Salazar Minister Counsellor and General Consul[email protected]
95LACEmbassy of the Republic of CubaMr David Rivero PerezThired Secretary – Economic Affairs, Trade and Collaboration[email protected]; [email protected]
96LACEmbassy of Ecuador Dr Patricio GarcesMinister – Head of Political and Cultural Affairs[email protected]
97LACHigh Commission of the Republic of GuyanaMs Taramattee Sabrina Chitram
98LACEmbassy of the Republic of ParaguayMs Susana Morinigo T. SharmaFirst Secretary [email protected]
99LACEmbassy of the Republic of PeruMr Luis M CabelloEconomic & Commercial Counsellor[email protected]
100LACEmbassy of UruguayMs Priya SaxenaCommercial Department[email protected]
101LACEmbassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela Mr Richard Espinoza LoboCommercial Section[email protected]
102NORTH AMERICAHigh Commission of CanadaMr. Andrew SmithMinister ( Commercial)[email protected]
103NORTH AMERICAEmbassy of the United States of AmericaMs Aileen Nandi(Acting) Minister Counsellor for Commercial Affairs[email protected]
104SAARCEmbassy of the Islamic Republic of AfghanistanMr. Ahmad Shoaib HabibiEconomic Counsellor[email protected]
105SAARCRoyal Bhutanese EmbassyMr Jambay YeshiCommercial Counsellor
106SAARCEmbassy of MaldivesMs Aminath ShabeenaMinister ( Deputy Chief of Mission) [email protected]
107SAARCEmbassy of NepalMs Nita Pokhrel AryalMinister (Economic)[email protected]; [email protected]
108SAARCEmbassy of NepalMr Thirth Prakash PodiylCounsellor (Economic)[email protected]
109SAARCHigh Commission for the Democratic Socialist of Sri LankaMs Upekkha SamaratungaMinister (Commercial)[email protected]
110GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Algeria[email protected] [email protected]
111GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Kingdom of Bahrain HE Mr Ebrahim Mustafa Husain Commercial Consular[email protected] ; [email protected]
112GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Iraq Mr Khaldoon Tareq YaseenAsst. Commercial Attach[email protected]
113GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of LibyaMr Abd Al Hakeem M. AthameenSecond Secretary[email protected]; [email protected]
114GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of the Sultanate of OmanMr. Othman Darwish Al- BalushiFirst Secretary[email protected]
115GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Palastine Mr Faeq H.H. HamzaCommercial Counsellor[email protected]
116GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of QatarMr Tarek Al A GhaniThird Secretary & Consular[email protected]
117GULF & MIDDLE EASTRoyal Embassy of Saudi Arabia Mr Saud Seeed AlhammadiCommercial Attache[email protected]
118GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Republic of Syria Mr Mohammed Al GhazzawiCommercial Consular[email protected]
119GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Tunisia Mr Ali MeftahiFirst Secretary[email protected]
120GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of United Arab Emirates Mr Ahmad Bin Harib Alfalahi Minister Plenipotentiary – Commercial Attaché[email protected]; [email protected]
121GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of YemenMr Jamil Abdullah Hamoud Al SanhanyCounsellor[email protected]
122GULF & MIDDLE EASTLeague of Arab States Mission Mr Meshari A M E A Aljasmi Second Secretary[email protected]
123GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of the Kingdom of Morocco Mr. Hassane Alaoui Mostefi Minister Counsellor[email protected]
124GULF & MIDDLE EASTEmbassy of Kuwait Mr Osama M A M Al ObaidCounsellor[email protected]
125FIPIC countries (SR)Papua New Guinea High CommissionMs Seline Leo-LohiaFirst Secretary [email protected]